2013-14‎ > ‎

Science Fair Winners

posted Feb 14, 2013, 8:03 AM by Elvira Deyamport   [ updated Feb 14, 2013, 8:09 AM ]

                                               Thames Elementary School
                                   Science Fair Winners
                                           2012-2013
Class I
Behavioral and Social Science: 
1st Place
•Moriah Harrell

Biochemistry: 
1st Place
•Treyvon Johnson

Honorable Mention
•Micah Harris

Botany:
1st Place
•David Anzola

2nd Place
•Abby Gunter

3rd Place
•Vanessa Jones

Honorable Mention:
•Arianna Simmons

Chemistry
1st Place
•Jackson Wright

2nd Place
•Makiyah Gholar (K)

3rd Place
•Amire Baskin


Earth, Space, and Environmental Science
1st Place
•Noah Butler

2nd Place
•Zackarie Graham

3rd Place
•Max McMee


Engineering, Computer and Math: 
1st Place
•Jack Jackson

2nd Place
•Breannna Ruffin

Medicine and Health:
1st Place
•America Ellis

2nd Place
•Nilah Goode

3rd Place
•Angelique Proctor

Honorable Mention:
•Amerah Gholar

Microbiology:
1st Place
•Iynna Robinson

2nd Place
•Ashlyn Payton (2nd grade)

3rd Place
•Jakerra Mingo (2nd Grade)

Physics:
1st Place
•Mohammad Alghamdi (1st grade)

2nd Place
•Rachel Johnson

3rd Place
•Walker Miller

Zoology: 
1st Place
•Emori Sparkman

2nd Place
•Ella Shaw

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Class II

Behavioral and Social Sciences 
1st Place:
•Taressa Smith

2nd Place
•Daylin Patterson

3rd Place
•Madison Cathey

Honorable Mention
•Max Bomhold

Biochemistry 
1st Place:
•Morgan Gunter

2nd Place
•Asma Alghamdi

3rd Place
•Jamar McMillian

Botany 
1st Place
•Kameron Paulk

2nd Place
•Austin Ratcliff

Honorable Mention:
•DeWayne Simmons

Chemistry: 
1st Place
•Hansini Fernando

2nd Place
•Tyler McLaurin

3rd Place
•KeyShaun Prince

Honorable Mention
•Courtney McNair
•Sethanie Smith
•Alex Smith

Earth, Space, and Environmental Science
1st Place
•Jayla Reives

2nd Place
•Tellus Miller

3rd Place
•Gayden Hence

Honorable Mention
•KuDerrus Gaddis

Engineering, Computers and Math 
1st Place
•Landon Rascoe

2nd Place
•Kentrell Miller

3rd Place
•Kevin Klauk

Honorable Mention
•Quinn Sellers

Medicine and Health
1st Place
•Jerykah Allen

2nd Place
•Kennedy Stewart

3rd Place
•Rayvin Jackson

Honorable Mention
•Andric Knott
•Qwen Sayre

Microbiology
1st Place
•Andrew Kinnell

2nd Place
•Kalen Lewis

3rd Place
•Darius Ruffin

Physics

1st Place
•Casey Buisson

2nd Place
•Ricardo Cunha

3rd Place
•Ben Johnson

Honorable Mention
•Elijah Sellers

Zoology
1st Place
•Seven Andrews 

Honorable Mention
•Samuel Norman
•Amaya Norman


Comments